Selected Candidates for the Post of Company Secretary and Field Assistants.

1. Selection Result for the post of Company Secretary
Sl. No Name CID No. Mock session (20%) Viva-voce (80%) Total Marks (100) Rank
1 Ms. Sangay Choden 10103002008 12.00 66.00 78.00 Selected
2 Ms. Gaki 10501001333 15.00 60.92 75.92 Not selected
3 Mr. Jamyang Lodey 10907001287 11.00 56.48 67.48 Not selected
4 Mr. Tshering Dorji 10715000306 11.00 53.68 64.68 Not selected
5 Mr. Sangay Tenzin 10711000532 12.00 47.60 59.60 Not selected
Note: 20% of the Mock session and 80% from vivia voce are taken into consideration to arrive at the total marks. 
The selected candidate is asked to report to NRDCL Head Office, Thimphu, on March 26, 2018 at 9:30 am with the relevant original documents.
2. Selection Result for the post of Field Assistant
SL.No. Name CID No. Viva (80%) Written (20%) Total (100%) Remarks
1 Ms. Kinzang Lhaden 11602000309 68.80 16.8 85.60 Selected
2 Mr. Karma Tenzin 11605000624 70.24 12.9 83.14 Selected
3 Mr. Samdrup Yeshi 11301000658 66.88 14.34 81.22 Selected
4 Mr. Pema Dendup 11107002611 63.04 17.5 80.54 Selected
5 Mr. Nima 10207001342 63.84 15 78.84 Selected
6 Ms. Kiba Choden 11514003979 66.08 12.3 78.38 Selected
7 Mr. Choki Dorji 11502002515 66.24 11.3 77.54 Selected
8 Mr. Kinley Wangchuk 11602003168 64.96 12.2 77.16 Selected
9 Mr. Shiva Lal Sarki 11308001676 60.80 14.5 75.30 Selected
10 Ms. Ugyen Zangmo 11604001035 58.40 16.1 74.50 Selected
11 Mr. Rinchen Thinley 10713001400 62.24 11.7 73.94 Waitlisted
12 Ms. Chimi Dem 11906001118 61.12 12.8 73.92 Waitlisted
13 Mr. Bick Ram Rai 11301001733 61.28 10.8 72.08 Waitlisted
14 Mr. Duptho Tshering 11512002906 60.48 10 70.48 Waitlisted
15 Mr. Tshering Tobgay 11510002170 55.68 13.4 69.08 Waitlisted
16 Ms.. Gyem Bidha 10204002025 57.28 11.2 68.48 Not selected
17 Mr. Kumar Bhattrai 11110000100 54.08 11.4 65.48 Not selected
18 Mr. Jigme Thinley 10907001295 53.28 11 64.28 Not selected
19 Ms. Tashi Yangki 11524005978 51.36 12.3 63.66 Not selected
20 Mr. Kuenzang Dorji 11502002531 51.84 10.1 61.94 Not selected
21 Ms. Sonam Tshomo 11704003477 48.96 10.9 59.86 Not selected
22 Mr. Pema Tshering 10713002089 46.40 12.7 59.10 Not selected
23 Ms.Tshewang Zangmo 10906001784 45.28 13.5 58.78 Not selected
24 Ms. Sonam Yangki 10905001569 41.28 15 56.28 Not selected
Note: 20% of the written exam and 80% from vivia voce are taken into consideration to arrive at the total marks. 
The selected candidates are asked to report to NRDCL Head Office, Thimphu, on March 26, 2018 at 10:00 am with the relevant original documents.