Shortlisted Candidates for viva-voce for the Post of Company Secretary and Field Assistants.

1. Shortlisted Candidates for the position of Company Secretary
SL Name CID No. Index No. Written Test Score (out of 98) Written Test Score (out of 100) Remarks
1 Ms. Gaki 10501001333 CS2019 72 73.47 Shortlist for viva
2 Mr. Sangay Tenzin 10711000532 CS2008 70 71.43 Shortlist for viva
3 Mr. Jamyang Lodey 10907001287 CS2005 61 62.24 Shortlist for viva
4 Mr. Tshering Dorji 10715000306 CS2011 54 55.10 Shortlist for viva
5 Ms. Sangay Choden 10103002008 CS2003 51 52.04 Shortlist for viva
6 Mr. Duba Tshering 11514000997 CS2004 32 32.65 Not shortlisted
8 Mr. Chhime Dorji 11704002635 CS2017 29 29.59 Not shortlisted
7 Ms.Sonam Lhamo 10302002229 CS2014 29 29.59 Not shortlisted
9 Ms. Deki Dema 11701003220 CS2006 28 28.57 Not shortlisted
10 Mr. Rinchen Dendup 12004002943 CS2010 27 27.55 Not shortlisted
11 Ms. Kinley Pem 11410004808 CS2015 23 23.47 Not shortlisted
12 Ms. Yeshey Dema 11506006160 CS2013 20 20.41 Not shortlisted
13 Ms. Karma Yangki 11512004376 CS2018 17 17.35 Not shortlisted
Shortlisted candidates are requested to report to NRDCL, Head Office, Thimphu for viva-voce along with original documents at 9:30 am on
16th March 2018.

2. Shortlisted Candidates for the position of Field Assistants
SL Name CID No. Index No. Written Test Score Remarks
1 Mr. Pema Dendup 11107002611 FA1024 87.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
2 Mr. Dorji Norbu 11101003952 FA1009 87.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
3 Ms. Kinzang Lhaden 11602000309 FA1018 84.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
4 Ms. Ugyen Zangmo 11604001035 FA1002 80.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
5 Mr. Nima 10207001342 FA1010 75.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
6 Ms. Sonam Yangki 10905001569 FA1019 75.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
7 Mr. Shiva Lal Sarki 11308001676 FA1001 72.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
8 Mr. Samdrup Yeshi 11301000658 FA1028 71.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
9 Ms. Ugyen Lhamo 10713000020 FA1007 69.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
10 Ms. Tshewang Zangmo 10906001784 FA1023 67.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
11 Mr. Tshering Tobgay 11510002170 FA1036 67.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
12 Mr. Karma Tenzin 11605000624 FA1034 64.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
13 Ms. Chimi Dem 11906001118 FA1005 64.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
14 Mr. Pema Tshering 10713002089 FA1003 63.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
15 Mr. Tashi Dawa 11312000993 FA1004 62.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
16 Ms. Kiba Choden 11514003979 FA1008 61.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
17 Ms. Tashi Yangki 11524005978 FA1011 61.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
18 Mr. Kinley Wangchuk 11602003168 FA1032 61.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
19 Mr. Dorji Tshering 12002000736 FA1016 58.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
20 Mr. Rinchen Thinley 10713001400 FA1015 58.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
21 Mr. Kumar Bhattrai 11110000100 FA1025 57.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
22 Mr. Choki Dorji 11502002515 FA1021 56.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
23 Ms.. Gyem Bidha 10204002025 FA1030 56.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
24 Mr. Jigme Thinley 10907001295 FA1026 55.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
25 Ms. Sonam Tshomo 11704003477 FA1035 54.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
26 Mr. Bick Ram Rai 11301001733 FA1012 54.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
27 Mr. Pempa Dorji 11503002356 FA1014 52.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
28 Mr. Kuenzang Dorji 11502002531 FA1031 50.50 Shortlisted for viva-voce
29 Mr. Duptho Tshering 11512002906 FA1013 50.00 Shortlisted for viva-voce
Shortlisted candidates are requested to report to NRDCL, Head Office, Thimphu for viva-voce along with original documents on
16th March 2018.
Report for the interview as per below schedule:-
a. 10:30 am ( Serial No. 1 to 15)
b. 2pm (Serial No. 16 to 29)