Shortlisting Result for the Post of Adm. Assistant

Shortlisting Result for the Post of Adm. Assistant - the position advertised in the kuensel issue of December 21, 2016.

 

Sl.     No Name Citizen Indentity Card No. Class XII Marks(%) Result Remarks
1 Mr.Tshering Nidup 11312001134 74.00 Shortlisted   
2 Mr. Ugyen Wangchuk Namgyel 11309001190 71.00 Shortlisted   
3 Ms. Ugyen Tshomo 10712000349 70.80 Shortlisted   
4 Mr. Chime Dorji 12002000340 70.00 Shortlisted   
5 Mr.Karma Youden 11111000805 69.50 Shortlisted   
6 Mr. Duptho Wangdi 11602002505 68.75 Shortlisted   
7 Ms. Jamyang Lhamo 10708000059 67.25 Shortlisted   
8 Ms. Tashi Dem 11905001450 67.25 Shortlisted   
9 Ms. Rinzin Jeymo 11512000075 66.50 Shortlisted   
10 Mr. Kumbu Dorji 11904001016 66.50 Shortlisted   
11 Ms. Dorji Dema 10712001583 66.20 Shortlisted   
12 Mr. Yeshi Lhamo 11608001072 66.00 Shortlisted   
13 Ms. Rupa Gurung 11213002553 66.00 Shortlisted   
14 Ms. Jigme Wangmo 11505000020 65.75 Shortlisted   
15 Mr. Kinley Wangchuk 11005000375 65.75 Shortlisted   
16 Mr. Bal Kumari Sharma 11202000816 65.50 Shortlisted   
17 Ms. Sita Ghalley 31309000237 65.50 Shortlisted   
18 Mr. Kezang Dupchu 11302002657 65.25 Shortlisted   
19 Mr. Kinzang Tshering 10903000785 64.75 Shortlisted   
20 Ms. Ten Tshomo 11506003730 64.50 Shortlisted   
21 Ms. Rinzin Lhamo 11506004108 64.25 Shortlisted   
22 Mr. Karma Tshering 11107005041 64.25 Shortlisted   
23 Mr. Khem Raj Katel 11306001112 63.75 Shortlisted   
24 Mr. Yeshi Nidup 11510000292 63.25 Shortlisted   
25 Ms. Pabitra Gurung 11201002949 63.25 Shortlisted   
26 Ms. Sangay Dema 11103000601 63.25 Shortlisted   
27 Ms. Tashi Wangmo 10211001216 63.00 Shortlisted   
28 Ms. Dechen Wangmo 11107004231 63.00 Shortlisted   
29 Ms. Yangchen Denkar 11910000274 63.00 Shortlisted   
30 Ms. Dawa Dema 11405001171 62.75 Shortlisted   
31 Mr. Phuntsho Dorji 10709002385 62.50 Shortlisted   
32 Ms. Tenzin Lhamo 11509003867 62.50 Shortlisted   
33 Ms. Ugyen Choki 11202000228 62.25 Shortlisted   
34 Ms.Dechen Pema 11504001954 62.00 Shortlisted   
35 Ms. Tashi Wangmo 11603001882 61.25 Shortlisted   
36 Ms. Yeshi Choden 10102002425 61.25 Shortlisted   
37 Mr. Leki Tenzin 10708001334 61.00 Shortlisted   
38 Ms. Dechen Pema 10102002565 61.00 Shortlisted   
39 Ms. Sangay Choden 11601000811 60.75 Shortlisted   
40 Ms. Pema Choden 11607001815 60.75 Shortlisted   
41 Ms. Tandin Lhamo 11506003394 60.75 Shortlisted   
42 Ms. Dema 11906001453 60.75 Shortlisted   
43 Ms. Rinchen Lhamo 10101002324 60.50 Shortlisted   
44 Mr. Ugyen Namgyal 10102000483 60.00 Shortlisted   
45 Ms. Pema Yangki 10601002873 60.00 Shortlisted   
46 Ms. Binita Ghallay 11303000861 58.75 Shortlisted   
47 Mr. Karma Wangdi 11108000165 58.25 Shortlisted   
48 Ms. Tshering Yangdon 10808000140 58.25 Shortlisted   
49 Mr. Dorji Khandu 11007000480 58.25 Shortlisted   
50 Ms. Sonam Choden 11203001383 58.25 Shortlisted   
51 Ms. Tara Devi Ghishing 11305000776 58.00 Shortlisted   
52 Ms. Ugyen Lhamo 10203002912 58.00 Shortlisted   
53 Ms. Yeshi Lhaden 10705002957 58.00 Shortlisted   
54 Ms. Dhan Maya Biswa 11109001931 57.75 Shortlisted   
55 Ms. Pema Choden 11111000336 57.75 Shortlisted   
56 Mr. Tashi Phuntsho 10302001673 57.75 Shortlisted   
57 Mr. Yeshey Ngyedup 11106002146 57.25 Shortlisted   
58 Ms. Zhenu Lhamo 10709000074 57.00 Shortlisted   
59 Mr. Sangay Rabten 10608001016 56.50 Shortlisted   
60 Ms. Sonam Pelden 11504002211 56.50 Shortlisted   
61 Ms. Tshering Dem 11902001670 56.50 Shortlisted   
62 Mr. Jigme Tashi 11506000663 55.75 Shortlisted   
63 Ms. Duptho Zangmo 11604000248 55.50 Shortlisted   
64 Mr. Chandra Muni Suvedi 30304000038 53.00 Not shortlisted Has not met the advertised criteria
65 Ms. Sonam Lhaden 11601001118 50.50 Not shortlisted

The shortlisted candidates are asked to report to NRDCL Head Office for the written test to be held on February 3, 2017 at 02:00 pm sharp.