Shortlisting Result for the Post of Accounts Clerk

Shortlisting Result for the Post of Accounts Clerk- the position advertised in the kuensel issue of December 21, 2016.

 

Sl.     No Name CID d No. Class XII Marks(%) Result Remarks
1 Mr. Ugyen Tshewang 10705002586 75.00 Shortlisted  
2 Mr. Kinley Tshering 12001002832 74.25 Shortlisted  
3 Mr. Deepak Gurung 10309001912 73.50 Shortlisted  
4 Mr. Ugyen Dorji 11910001302 73.00 Shortlisted  
5 Mr. Rinzin Dorji 11503000400 72.75 Shortlisted  
6 Ms. Sangay Choden 11504000482 71.50 Shortlisted  
7 Ms. Jigme Choden 11508004517 70.25 Shortlisted  
8 Ms. Choney 11604001390 70.00 Shortlisted  
9 Ms. Kinzang Wangmo 11315001598 69.75 Shortlisted  
10 Mr. Bijay Monger 11810000001 67.75 Shortlisted  
11 Ms. Chundu Gemo 11602002605 67.75 Shortlisted  
12 Ms.Yeshey Saydee 10806000805 67.75 Shortlisted  
13 Ms. Tashi Choden 11503003335 67.50 Shortlisted  
14 Mr. Ugyen Lhendup 11501000604 67.00 Shortlisted  
15 Ms.Pema Lhamo Tamang 11810001070 66.25 Shortlisted  
16 Ms. Pema Cheki 10905000075 66.00 Shortlisted  
17 Mr. Phuntsho Dorji 11504000903 66.00 Shortlisted  
18 Ms.Ngedup Lham 10203002773 65.75 Shortlisted  
19 Mr. Passang Tshering 11601001214 65.50 Shortlisted  
20 Mr. Sonam Penjor 11001001625 65.25 Shortlisted  
21 Mr. Namgay Wangchuk 10902000243 65.00 Shortlisted  
22 Mr. Kinzang Dawa 11805002813 65.00 Shortlisted  
23 Ms. Leki Tshering Zangmo 10902000127 64.75 Shortlisted  
24 Ms. Singye Wangmo 11906000653 64.75 Shortlisted  
25 Ms. Bobi Subba 21208000413 64.50 Shortlisted  
26 Mr. Ugyen Dorji 12001002574 64.50 Shortlisted  
27 Mr.Karma Wangdi 11008000234 64.50 Shortlisted  
28 Ms. Sonam Choden 11604001433 64.00 Shortlisted  
29 Ms. Kelzang Chozom 10906000619 64.00 Shortlisted  
30 Ms. Pema Yangzom 10706001942 63.75 Shortlisted  
31 Mr. Namgay  11812001578 63.75 Shortlisted  
32 Ms. Cheki Lhadon 10904002762 63.50 Shortlisted  
33 Ms. Bhim Maya Gurung 11210001431 63.50 Shortlisted  
34 Ms. Phul Maya Gurung 10307000754 63.00 Shortlisted  
35 Ms. Nima Zangmo 11302000482 63.00 Shortlisted  
36 Mr.Tshering Tobgay 10101003963 62.75 Shortlisted  
37 Mr. Duptho Rinchen 11501001934 62.50 Shortlisted  
38 Ms. Monikala Subba 11807001615 61.75 Shortlisted  
39 Ms. Deki 11102002055 61.50 Shortlisted  
40 Ms. Purni Maya Subba 11304000614 61.50 Shortlisted  
41 Ms. Tashi Yangden 12004003987 61.25 Shortlisted  
42 Ms. Thinley Dorji 10902001248 61.00 Shortlisted  
43 Ms. Phuentsho Choden 10604001457 61.00 Shortlisted  
44 Ms. Tshogyal Lhamo 11502000337 60.50 Shortlisted  
45 Ms. Kelzang Choden 11514003782 60.25 Shortlisted  
46 Mr. Yog Raj Ghalley 11215001368 59.60 Shortlisted  
47 Ms. Tshewang Lhamo 10102000222 59.50 Shortlisted  
48 Mr. Kuenzang Dorji 11502002531 59.50 Shortlisted  
49 Ms. Dechen Lhaden 11107005151 59.50 Shortlisted  
50 Mr. Jigme 11501003063 59.50 Shortlisted  
51 Mr. Tshewang Namgay 11701001147 59.50 Shortlisted  
52 Mr. Kinzang Dorji 10901000880 59.00 Shortlisted  
53 Ms. Tshering Delkar 10904001326 59.00 Shortlisted  
54 Ms. Sonam Dema 11513005055 59.00 Shortlisted  
55 Ms. Tshering Zangmo 11302003192 58.50 Shortlisted  
56 Mr. Bishnu Maya Ghalley 11215001143 58.25 Shortlisted  
57 Mr. Pema Tobgay 10706000578 58.25 Shortlisted  
58 Mr. Chenga Lhendup 10905000077 58.00 Shortlisted  
59 Ms. Dhan Maya Karki 10205003494 58.00 Shortlisted  
60 Mr. Wangchuk 11606002576 57.50 Shortlisted  
61 Ms. Dechen Wangmo 10608001090 57.25 Shortlisted  
62 Ms. Jangchu Choden 10101001715 57.00 Shortlisted  
63 Ms. Kezang Choden 11508002470 56.50 Shortlisted  
64 Mr. Sangay Tenzin 11102006130 56.00 Shortlisted  

 

The shortlisted candidates are asked to report to NRDCL Head Office for the written test to be held on February 3, 2017 at 10:00 am sharp.